Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31

Vuorimiehenkatu 31, 00140 Helsinki, Finland

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 50 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 9/10 (66 reviews). The centre is 1.26 km away. Guests can expect free Wi-Fi and a restaurant.

Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 is an apartment in Helsinki, in the Ullanlinna district.

Room features

This one-bedroom apartment has a living room, a separate bedroom, and one bathroom. The kitchen includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher, and an oven. There is also a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, and a private entrance. Garden and inner courtyard views are part of the unit. Walk-in shower, bath, hairdryer, bidet, and bed linen are provided. Upper floors are reachable by lift.

On-site amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property has a restaurant serving European cuisine. A garden is on site.

Location and transport

Helsinki Central is 1.5 km away. Kamppi is 1.5 km away. Helsinki-Vantaa Airport is 18 km from the property.

What's nearby

  • Ateneum Art Museum - 1.4 km
  • Helsinki City Museum - 1.5 km
  • Amos Rex Art Museum - 1.6 km

Helpful to know

This property is non-smoking.

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

4 guests50 m²private bathroom

Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • non-smoking throughout
  • restaurant
  • Green space
  • Elevator
  • Noise insulated rooms

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 21:00. Check-out: from 05:00 to 12:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 located?

The property is located in Helsinki.

Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 on the map: Helsinki

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31

The average score from 66 Booking.com reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Silvia 11 - 2024
9/10

We found the apartment to be very clean, and the building hallways were clean as well. The shower had reliable hot water, and the temperature was easy to adjust. An elevator was available, and the neighborhood was pleasant, with cafes and restaurants nearby. Tram lines were close, the center was an easy 1 to 1.5 km walk away, and there was a small but well-stocked market on the same block.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Lovely Apartment, Vuorimiehenkatu 31 do not represent the views of tophelsinkihotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10